Venue: Mumbai / Year: 2002
BP Singh / Pradeep Uppoor - C.I.D - Fireworks
Category: Best Serial – Drama
Mohnish Behl - Sanjivni - A Medical Boon
Category: Best Actor – Drama
Achint Kaur - Dhadkan
Category: Best Actress – Drama
Sourabh Narang - Haqeeqat
Category: Best Director – Drama
Rajiv Mehra / Amit Mehra / SAB TV - Office Office
Category: Best Serial – Comedy
Pankaj Kapur - Office Office
Category: Best Actor – Comedy
Supriya Pilgaonkar - Tu Tu Main Main
Category: Best Actress – Comedy
Rajiv Mehra - Office Office
Category: Best Director – Comedy
D. Venkateshwar Rao / Dhilin Mehta - Aamrapali
Category: Best Historical/Mytho Serial
Nikhil Chinappa - MTV Fresh
Category: Best Anchor – Music/Dance Based Show
Naseeruddin Shah - Super Selector
Category: Best Anchor – Game/Quiz Show
Cezanne Khan - Kasauti Zindagi Ki
Category: Best Actor – Popular
Smriti Malhotra Irani - Kyunki Saans Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi
Category: Best Actress -Popular
Kyunki Saans Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi
Category: Best Serial – Popular
Star Plus
Category: Best GEC Channel – Popular
Aaj Tak
Category: Best Hindi News Channel – Popular
Bourvita Quiz Contest Derek O'Brian
Category: Best Child Programme
Khana Khazana - Sanjeev Kapoor & Alyona
Category: Best Cookery Show
ESPN
Category: Best Live Coverage for Sports
MTV
Category: Best Music Channel – Popular
Sonali Chandra - Sports Tonight
Category: Best Sports Presenter/ Commentrator – Popular
Barkha Dutt & Rachna Prasad - We the people
Category: Best Talk Chat Show
Miditech Pvt Ltd - Kuch Yaadein Kuch Baatein
Category: Best Music Film Based Show
Raymond Leslie Hume & Joy Bhattacharya - Super Selector
Category: Best Game Quiz Show
Aman Verma - Khul Ja Sim Sim
Category: Best Host-Hostess – Popular
Kiran - Umesh Agrawal
Category: Best Interstitial/Fillers
B4U Music for Bajao
Category: Best Title Music/Song Track
Ashwini Dhir for Office Office
Category: Best Dialogues
Prannoy Roy
Category: Special Award
Sunil Gawaskar
Category: Special Award
Cinevistaas Lts
Category: Special Award
Jayaji
Category: Special Award – South (TV, Films & Politics)
Discovery Channel
Category: Best Niche (Specialised) Channel
Charu Dutt Acharya - Haqeqaat
Category: Best Teleplay
Cineyug Screen Awards
Category: Best Televised Event
Barkha Dutt - Reality Bites
Category: Best Anchor – News Current affairs Show
Gemini TV
Category: Telugu Channel
Vidhi
Category: Telugu Serial
Kinnara - Vidhi
Category: Best Actress – Telugu
Rajkumar
Category: Best Actor – Telugu
Surya TV
Category: Malayam Channel
Manasputri
Category: Malayam Serial
Suchita
Category: Best Actress – Malayam
Sithik - Inalay
Category: Best Actor – Malayam
Sun TV
Category: Tamil Channel
Chitti
Category: Tamil Serial
Radhika
Category: Best Actress – Tamil
Chetan
Category: Best Actor – Tamil
Udaya TV
Category: Kannada Channel
Manvantara
Category: Kannada Serial
Hamsa Narayan Swami from Chandrika
Category: Best Actress – Kannada
Ramesh Kumar from Manvantara
Category: Best Actor – Kannada