Jury Top 5

Award Category Nominee Name Show Name Production House Channel
1 Best Actor – Drama Sumeet raghvan Wagle ki duniya – naye peedi naye kissey Hats off production Ltd SAB TV
2 Best Actor – Drama Cezzane Khan Appanapan Balaji Telefilms Sony TV
3 Best Actor – Drama Nakul Mehta Bade Acche Lagte hain Balaji Telefilms Sony TV
4 Best Actor – Drama Ankit Gupta Udaariyaan Dreamiyata Productions Colors TV
5 Best Actor – Drama Neil Bhatt Ghum Hai Kisi Key Pyaar Meiin Cockcrow&Shaika Entertainment Star Plus
1 Best Actress – Drama Disha Parmar Bade Acche Lagte hain Balaji Telefilms Sony TV
2 Best Actress – Drama Ulka Gupta Banni Chow Home Delivery Shashi Sumeet Productions Pvt Ltd Star Plus
3 Best Actress – Drama Karuna Pandey Pushpa Impossible Hats off production Ltd SAB TV
4 Best Actress – Drama Ayesha singh Ghum Hai Kisi Key Pyaar Meiin Cockcrow&Shaika Entertainment Star Plus
5 Best Actress – Drama Rajshree Thakur Appanapan Balaji Telefilms Sony TV
6 Best Actress – Drama Rupali Ganguly Anupamaa Directors Kut productions & Shahi Films Star Plus
1 Best Actor Supporting -Drama siddhartha Bodke Ghum Hai Kisi Key Pyaar Meiin Cockcrow&Shaika Entertainment Star Plus
2 Best Actor Supporting -Drama Hans Aslot Pushpa Impossible Hats off production Ltd SAB TV
3 Best Actor Supporting -Drama Arvind Vaidya Anupama Directors Kut productions & Shahi Films Star Plus
4 Best Actor Supporting -Drama Kiku Sharda The Kapil Sharma Show Banijay Asia Sony TV
5 Best Actor Supporting -Drama Puneet Issar Channa Mereya Beyond Dreams Entertainment Pvt Ltd & Inspire Films Pvt Ltd Star Bharat
1 Best Actress Supporting – Drama Sarita Joshi Pushpa Impossible Hats off production Ltd SAB TV
2 Best Actress Supporting – Drama Sumona Chakraborty The Kapil Sharma Show Banijay Asia Sony TV
3 Best Actress Supporting – Drama Bharti achrekar Wagle ki duniya – naye peedi naye kissey Hats off production Ltd SAB TV
4 Best Actress Supporting – Drama Ami Trivedi Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata hai Directors Kut productions Star Plus
5 Best Actress Supporting – Drama Madalsa Sharma Anupama Directors Kut productions STAR PLUS
1 Best Actor – Negative -Drama Shakti Anand Channa Mereya Beyond Dreams Entertainment Pvt Ltd & Inspire Films Pvt Ltd Star Bharat
2 Best Actor – Negative -Drama Jayesh Barbhaya Pushpa Impossible Hats off production Ltd SAB TV
3 Best Actor – Negative -Drama Vishal Solanki Parineetii Balaji Telefilms Colors TV
4 Best Actor – Negative -Drama Jayesh Move Pushpa Impossible Hats off production Ltd SAB TV
5 Best Actor – Negative -Drama Vikram Dwivedi Ek Mahanayak Dr.B.R Ambedkar SB Flimz & TV
1 Best Actress – Negative – Drama Anjana Singh NATH – ZEVAR YA ZANJEER STORY SQUARE PRODUCTION Dangal TV
2 Best Actress – Negative – Drama Kishori Shahne Ghum Hai Kisi Key Pyaar Meiin Cockcrow&Shaika Entertainment Star Plus
3 Best Actress – Negative – Drama Leena Jumani Appanapan Balaji Telefilms Sony TV
4 Best Actress – Negative – Drama Maera Mishra Bhagya lakshmi Balaji Telefilms Zee TV
5 Best Actress – Negative – Drama sudha chandran NAAGIN -6 Balaji Telefilms Colors TV
1 Best Dialogue- Drama Sneha Desai & Tushar ishwar Pushpa Impossible Hats off production Ltd SAB TV
2 Best Dialogue- Drama rajesh chawala Ghum Hai Kisi Key Pyaar Meiin Cockcrow&Shaika Entertainment Star Plus
3 Best Dialogue- Drama Raghuvir Shekhawat Kuch Rang Payar ke Asise bhi Beyond Dreams Entertainment Pvt Ltd & Inspire Films Pvt Ltd Sony TV
4 Best Dialogue- Drama Raghuveer Shekhawat Banni Chow Home Delivery Shashi Sumeet Productions Pvt Ltd Star Plus
5 Best Dialogue- Drama divya nidhi & Aparajita  sharma Anupama Directors Kut productions & Shahi Films Star Plus
1 Best Director – Drama Manikya Raju Upaluri Yashomati Maiyya Ke Nandlala Contiloe Pictures Pvt.Ltd Sony TV
2 Best Director – Drama Deepak Chavan Bade Acche Lagte hain Balaji Telefilms Sony TV
3 Best Director – Drama Sohail Tatari Swaraj Contiloe Pictures Pvt.Ltd DD
4 Best Director – Drama Anukalp Goswami The Kapil Sharma Show Banijay Asia Sony TV
5 Best Director – Drama Romesh kalra & Abhay Jadhav Anupama Directors Kut productions & Shahi Films Star Plus
1 Best Serial- Drama Udaariyaan Udaariyaan Dreamiyata Productions Colors TV
2 Best Serial- Drama imli imli Four Lions fims Pvt Ltd Star Plus
3 Best Serial- Drama Banni Chow Home Delivery Banni Chow Home Delivery Shashi Sumeet Productions Pvt Ltd Star Plus
4 Best Serial- Drama pushpa impossible Pushpa Impossible Hats off production Ltd SAB TV
5 Best Serial- Drama Swaraj (Abhimanyu Singh ) Swaraj Contiloe Pictures Pvt.Ltd DD
6 Best Serial- Drama Anupamaa Anupama Directors Kut productions & Shahi Films Star Plus
1 Best Actor- Comedy Rohitshv Gour Bhabhi ji Ghar Par hai Edit II Production & TV
2 Best Actor- Comedy Amit Bhatt Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah Neela Films Productions Pvt Ltd SAB TV
3 Best Actor- Comedy Dilip Joshi Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah Neela Films Productions Pvt Ltd SAB TV
4 Best Actor- Comedy AASIF SHAIKH Bhabhi ji Ghar Par hai Edit II Production & TV
5 Best Actor- Comedy Sumeet raghvan Wagle ki duniya – naye peedi naye kissey Hats off production Ltd SAB TV
1 Best Actress- Comedy Sonalika Joshi Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah Neela Films Productions Pvt Ltd SAB TV
2 Best Actress- Comedy Shubhangi Atre poorey Bhabhi ji Ghar Par hai Edit II Production & TV
3 Best Actress- Comedy Munmun Dutta Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah Neela Films Productions Pvt Ltd SAB TV
4 Best Actress- Comedy Ashita Dhawan Sindooor ki Keemat Four Lions fims Pvt Ltd Dangal TV
5 Best Actress- Comedy Pariva pranati Wagle ki duniya – naye peedi naye kissey Hats off production Ltd SAB TV
1 Best Supporting Actor – Comedy Saanand Verma Bhabhi ji Ghar Par hai Edit II Production & TV
2 Best Supporting Actor – Comedy Tanmay Vekaria Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah Neela Films Productions Pvt Ltd SAB TV
3 Best Supporting Actor – Comedy Daya Shankar Pandey Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah Neela Films Productions Pvt Ltd SAB TV
4 Best Supporting Actor – Comedy Yogesh Tripathi Bhabhi ji Ghar Par hai Edit II Production & TV
5 Best Supporting Actor – Comedy Aajjan Srivastav Wagle ki duniya – naye peedi naye kissey Hats off production Ltd SAB TV
1 Best Dialogue – Comedy Anukalp The Kapil Sharma Show Banijay Asia Sony TV
2 Best Dialogue – Comedy Manoj santoshi Bhabhi ji Ghar Par hai Edit II Production & TV
3 Best Dialogue – Comedy Jitendra Parmar | Raju+Rajan | Yogesh+Manish Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah Neela Films Productions Pvt Ltd SAB TV
4 Best Director – Comedy Shashank bali Bhabhi ji Ghar Par hai Edit II Production & TV
5 Best Dialogue – Comedy Jamnadas Majethia, Aatish kapadia, Jayesh patil and Team. Wagle ki duniya – naye peedi naye kissey Hats off production Ltd SAB TV
1 Best Serial – Comedy good night  india good night india Optimystix entertainment SAB TV
2 Best Serial – Comedy Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah Neela Films Productions Pvt Ltd SAB TV
3 Best Serial – Comedy Bhabhi ji Ghar Par hai Bhabhi ji Ghar Par hai Edit II Production & TV
4 Best Serial – Comedy Wagle ki duniya – nayipeedi nayi kissey Wagle ki duniya – naye peedi naye kissey Hats off production Ltd SAB TV
5 Best Serial – Comedy Zee Comdey Show Zee Comedy Show Optimystix entertainment Zee Tv
1 Best Mythological /Fantasy Serial Radhakrishn Radha Krishn Swastik productions Star Bharat
2 Best Mythological /Fantasy Serial Alind Srivastava & Nisar Parvej Hero – Gayab Mode On Peninsula TV LLP SAB TV
3 Best Mythological /Fantasy Serial Contiloe Pictures Pvt. Ltd. (Abhimanyu Singh) Yashomati Maiyya Ke Nandlala Contiloe Pictures Pvt.Ltd Sony TV
4 Best Mythological /Fantasy Serial Contiloe Pictures Pvt. Ltd. (Abhimanyu Singh) Dharm Yodha Garud Contiloe Pictures Pvt.Ltd SAB TV
5 Best Mythological /Fantasy Serial Alind Srivastava & Nisar Parvej Alibaba Dastaan E Kabul Peninsula TV LLP SAB TV
1 Best Child Artist Advait Shukla Kuch Rang Payar ke Asise bhi Beyond Dreams Entertainment Pvt Ltd & Inspire Films Pvt Ltd Sony TV
2 Best Child Artist Deshna Dugad Pushpa Impossible Hats off production Ltd SAB TV
3 Best Child Artist Trisha Ashish Sharda Yashomati Maiyya Ke Nandlala Contiloe Pictures Pvt.Ltd Sony TV
4 Best Child Artist Asmi Deo Anupama Directors Kut productions & Shahi Films Star Plus
5 Best Child Artist Ajankya Mishra Rakshabandhan… Rasal Apne Bhai Ki Dhal Beyond Dreams Entertainment Pvt Ltd & Inspire Films Pvt Ltd Dangal TV
1 Best Story  -Drama manoj santoshi ,shashank bali , sanjay kohil Bhabhi ji Ghar Par hai Edit II Production & TV
2 Best Story  -Drama Faizal Akhtar Hero – Gayab Mode On Peninsula TV LLP SAB TV
3 Best Story  -Drama Mamta Yash Patnaik Kuch Rang Payar ke Asise bhi Beyond Dreams Entertainment Pvt Ltd & Inspire Films Pvt Ltd Sony TV
4 Best Story  -Drama Udariya- Sargun Mehta Udaariyaan Dreamiyata Productions Colors TV
5 Best Story  -Drama Rajesh Joshi & S Labia Walia Pushpa Impossible Hats off production Ltd SAB TV
1 Best Teleplay Mrinal Jha Pishachini Mrinal Abhigyan Jha Productions and Shakuntalam Telefilms Colors/Voot
2 Best Teleplay Surabhi Saral Saavi Ki Savaari Dashami Creations LLP Colors TV
3 Best Teleplay Bhavna Vyas MANN SUNDAR PANORAMA ENTERTAINMENT PVT.LTD Dangal TV
4 Best Teleplay Mrinal Jha Tere Bina Jiya Jaye Na Dome Entertainment Private Limited Zee TV
5 Best Teleplay Bhavna Vyas Anupama Directors Kut productions & Shahi Films Star Plus
1 Best Show – Reality ( game / quiz) Fear Factor Khatron Ke Khiladi- S12 Fear Factor Khatron Ke Khiladi- S12 Endemol Shine India Colors TV
2 Best Show – Reality ( game / quiz) Palash kaushik Discovery School Super league 4 Frames Production Company Discovery inc
3 Best Show – Reality ( game / quiz) Palash kaushik Smart jodi Frames Production Company Star Plus
4 Best Show – Reality ( game / quiz) Vibhor Ratna & Ankur Ratna Raviwaar with Star Parivar Full screen Entertainment Star Plus
1 Best show – reality (dance/music) Hunarbaaz desh ki shaan Hunarbaaz desh ki shaan Frames Production Company Colors TV
2 Best show – reality (dance/music) Dance Plus 6 Dance Plus 6 Frames Production Company Star Plus
3 Best show – reality (dance/music) Dance Deewane junior Dance Deewane junior Frames Production Company Colors TV
4 Best show – reality (dance/music) Super Dancer 4 Super Dancer 4 Frames Production Company Sony TV
5 Best show – reality (dance/music) Naam Reh Jayega Naam Reh Jayega Saibaba studios Ltd Star Plus
1 Best Director- Reality Neeraj Shetty Fear Factor Khatron Ke Khiladi- S12 Endemol Shine India Colors TV
2 Best Director- Reality ArunSheesh Kumar KBC Self Sony TV
1 Best Show – Talk Chat The Kapil Sharma Show The Kapil Sharma Show Banijay Asia Sony TV
2 Best Show – Talk Chat Fazila , kamna and nirula Swayamvar mika di vohti Sol Production Pvt Ltd. Star Bharat
1 Best Actor – Drama Series-OTT Varun Mitra Guilty Minds Singro Media Innovation PVT LTD Production Amazon Prime
2 Best Actor – Drama Series-OTT Jitendra Kumar Kota Factory S2 The Viral Fever – Contagious Online Media Network Private Limited Netflix
3 Best Actor – Drama Series-OTT Nakuul Mehta Never Kiss Your BestFriend 11:11 Productions Zee5
4 Best Actor – Drama Series-OTT Jim Sarbh Rocket Boys Emmay Entertainment, Roy Kapur Films Sony Liv
5 Best Actor – Drama Series-OTT Ishwak Singh Rocket Boys Emmay Entertainment, Roy Kapur Films Sony Liv
1 Best Actress – Drama Series-OTT Amruta Subhash Saas Bahu Achaar Pvt. Ltd. The Viral Fever – Contagious Online Media Network Private Limited Zee5
2 Best Actress – Drama Series-OTT Avantika Dassani Mithya Applause Entertainment,Rose Audio Visuals Zee5
3 Best Actress – Drama Series-OTT Alka Amin Nirmal Pathak ki ghar wapsi Kyra Kumar Kreations Sony Liv
4 Best Actress – Drama Series-OTT Fatima Sana Sheikh Modern Love Mumbai Pritish Nandy Productions Amazon Prime Video
5 Best Actress – Drama Series-OTT Sarika My Beautiful Wrinkles – Modern Love Mumbai Pritish Nandy Productions Amazon Prime Video
6 Best Actress – Drama Series-OTT Huma Qureshi Maharani S2 Sony Pictures Network India Sony Liv
1 Best Supporting Actor – Drama Series – OTT Raghubir Yadav The Great Indian Murder ADF AND RLE MEDIA LLP Disney+ Hotstar
2 Best Supporting Actor – Drama Series – OTT Jaaved Jaaferi Never Kiss Your BestFriend 11:11 Productions Zee5
3 Best Supporting Actor – Drama Series – OTT Ranveer Brar Baai – Modern Love Mumbai Pritish Nandy Productions Amazon Prime Video
4 Best Supporting Actor – Drama Series – OTT Ashutosh Rana The Great Indian Murder ADF AND RLE MEDIA LLP Disney+ Hotstar
5 Best Supporting Actor – Drama Series – OTT Shashank Arora The Great Indian Murder ADF AND RLE MEDIA LLP Disney+ Hotstar
1 Best Supporting Actress – Drama Series -OTT Anjana Sukhani Saas Bahu Achaar Pvt. Ltd. The Viral Fever – Contagious Online Media Network Private Limited Zee5
2 Best Supporting Actress – Drama Series -OTT SABA AZAD Rocket Boys Emmay Entertainment, Roy Kapur Films Sony Liv
3 Best Supporting Actress – Drama Series -OTT Sarah Jane Dias Never Kiss Your BestFriend 11:11 Productions Zee5
4 Best Supporting Actress – Drama Series -OTT Garima Vikrant Singh Nirmal Pathak Ki Ghar Wapsi Kyra Kumar Kreations Sony Liv
5 Best Supporting Actress – Drama Series -OTT Kirti Kulhari HUMAN Vipul Amrutlal Shah Production Sunshine Pictures Pvt Ltd Disney+ Hotstar
1 Best Negative Actor – Drama Series – OTT Ravi Kishan Matsya Kaand Banijay Asia MX Player
2 Best Negative Actor – Drama Series – OTT Vineet Kumar Nirmal Pathak Ki Ghar Wapsi Kyra Kumar Kreations Sony Liv
3 Best Negative Actor – Drama Series – OTT Pratik Gandhi The Great Indian Murder ADF AND RLE MEDIA LLP Disney+ Hotstar
4 Best Negative Actor – Drama Series – OTT Surya Sharma Undekhi S2 Applause Entertainment, Edgestorm Ventures, Banijay Asia Zee5
5 Best Negative Actor – Drama Series – OTT Jatin Goswami The Great Indian Murder ADF AND RLE MEDIA LLP Disney+ Hotstar
1 Best Dialogue –  Drama Series -OTT Shefali Bhushan, Jayant Digambar Somalkar Guilty Minds Singro Media Innovation PVT LTD Production Amazon Prime Video
2 Best Dialogue –  Drama Series -OTT Abhishek Yadav & Puneet Batra Kota Factory S2 The Viral Fever – Contagious Online Media Network Private Limited Netflix
3 Best Dialogue –  Drama Series -OTT Mishkka Shekhawat, Mehak Jamal & Harsh Dedhia Never Kiss Your BestFriend 11:11 Productions Zee5
4 Best Dialogue –  Drama Series -OTT Rahul Pandey Nirmal Pathak Ki Ghar Wapsi Kyra Kumar Kreations Sony Liv
5 Best Dialogue –  Drama Series -OTT Abhishek Srivastava,
Swarnadeep Biswas,
Manan Madaan
Saas Bahu Achaar Pvt. Ltd. The Viral Fever – Contagious Online Media Network Private Limited Zee5
1 Best Director – Drama Series- OTT Apoorv Singh Karki Saas Bahu Achaar Pvt. Ltd. The Viral Fever – Contagious Online Media Network Private Limited Zee5
2 Best Director – Drama Series- OTT ABHAY PANNU Rocket Boys Emmay Entertainment, Roy Kapur Films Sony Liv
3 Best Director – Drama Series- OTT Alankrita Shrivastava My Beautiful Wrinkles – Modern Love Mumbai Pritish Nandy Productions Amazon Prime Video
4 Best Director – Drama Series- OTT Rahul Pandey & Satish Nair Nirmal Pathak Ki Ghar Wapsi Kyra Kumar Kreations Sony Liv
5 Best Director – Drama Series- OTT Shonali Bose Modern Love Mumbai Pritish Nandy Productions Amazon Prime Video
1 Best Web Series –  Drama Series -OTT Never Kiss Your BestFriend Season 2 Never Kiss Your BestFriend 11:11 Productions Zee5
2 Best Web Series –  Drama Series -OTT Rocket Boys Rocket Boys Emmay Entertainment, Roy Kapur Films Sony Liv
3 Best Web Series –  Drama Series -OTT Saas Bahu Achaar Pvt. Ltd. Saas Bahu Achaar Pvt. Ltd. The Viral Fever – Contagious Online Media Network Private Limited Zee5
4 Best Web Series –  Drama Series -OTT Kota Factory S2 Kota Factory S2 The Viral Fever – Contagious Online Media Network Private Limited Netflix
5 Best Web Series –  Drama Series -OTT Nirmal Pathak Ki Ghar Waspi Nirmal Pathak Ki Ghar Wapsi Kyra Kumar Kreations Sony Liv
1 Best Actor – Comedy Series – OTT Riteish Deshmukh Case Toh Banta Hai Banijay Productions Amazon Mini
2 Best Actor – Comedy Series – OTT Varun Sharma Case Toh Banta Hai Banijay Productions Amazon Mini
3 Best Actor – Comedy Series – OTT Raghuvir Yadav Panchayat S2 The Viral Fever – Contagious Online Media Network Private Limited Amazon Prime Video
4 Best Actor – Comedy Series – OTT Jameel Khan Gullak The Viral Fever – Contagious Online Media Network Private Limited Sony Liv
5 Best Actor – Comedy Series – OTT Jeetendra Kumar Panchayat S2 The Viral Fever – Contagious Online Media Network Private Limited Amazon Prime Video
1 Best Actress – Comedy Series -OTT Kusha Kapila Case Toh Banta Hai Banijay Productions Amazon Mini
2 Best Actress – Comedy Series -OTT SOHA ALI KHAN KAUN BANEGI SHIKHARWATI Applause Entertainment & Emmay Entertainment. Zee5
3 Best Actress – Comedy Series -OTT LARA DUTTA KAUN BANEGI SHIKHARWATI Applause Entertainment & Emmay Entertainment. Zee5
4 Best Actress – Comedy Series -OTT Neena Gupta Panchayat S2 The Viral Fever – Contagious Online Media Network Private Limited Amazon Prime Video
5 Best Actress – Comedy Series -OTT Aasttha Ssidana Udan Patola Amazon Amazon Mini
1 Best Supporting Actor – Comedy Series -OTT Faisal Malik Panchayat S2 The Viral Fever – Contagious Online Media Network Private Limited Amazon Prime Video
2 Best Supporting Actor – Comedy Series -OTT Paritosh Tripathi Case Toh Banta Hai Banijay Productions Amazon Mini
3 Best Supporting Actor – Comedy Series -OTT RAGHUBIR YADAV KAUN BANEGI SHIKHARWATI Applause Entertainment & Emmay Entertainment. Zee5
4 Best Supporting Actor – Comedy Series -OTT Vaibhav Raj Gupta Gullak The Viral Fever – Contagious Online Media Network Private Limited Sony Liv
5 Best Supporting Actor – Comedy Series -OTT Chandan Roy Panchayat S2 The Viral Fever – Contagious Online Media Network Private Limited Amazon Prime Video
1 Best Supporting Actress – Comedy Series-OTT Sunita Rajwar Panchayat S2 The Viral Fever – Contagious Online Media Network Private Limited Amazon Prime Video
2 Best Supporting Actress – Comedy Series-OTT Geetanjali Kulkarni Gullak The Viral Fever – Contagious Online Media Network Private Limited Sony Liv
3 Best Supporting Actress – Comedy Series-OTT Yamini Das Saas Bahu Achaar Pvt. Ltd. The Viral Fever – Contagious Online Media Network Private Limited Zee5
4 Best Supporting Actress – Comedy Series-OTT Sanvikaa Panchayat S2 The Viral Fever – Contagious Online Media Network Private Limited Amazon Prime Video
5 Best Supporting Actress – Comedy Series-OTT Geetanjali Kulkarni Gullak The Viral Fever – Contagious Online Media Network Private Limited Sony Liv
1 Best Web Series – Comedy Series -OTT Panchayat S2 Panchayat S2 The Viral Fever – Contagious Online Media Network Private Limited Amazon Prime Video
2 Best Web Series – Comedy Series -OTT One Mic Stand S2 One Mic Stand S2 Only Much Louder and Adsto Amazon Prime Video
3 Best Web Series – Comedy Series -OTT KAUN BANEGI SHIKHARWATI KAUN BANEGI SHIKHARWATI Applause Entertainment & Emmay Entertainment. Zee5
4 Best Web Series – Comedy Series -OTT Gunjan Arya Comicstaan OML Only much louder Amazon Prime Video
5 Best Web Series – Comedy Series -OTT Udan Patola Udan Patola Amazon Amazon Mini
1 Best Actor – Original Film – OTT HARSH VARRDHAN KAPOOR Thar Anil Kapoor Film and Comm Network Pvt. Ltd. Netflix
2 Best Actor – Original Film – OTT Vidyut Jammwal SANAK Zee Studios & Sunshine Pictures Disney+ Hotstar
3 Best Actor – Original Film – OTT Abhishek Bachchan Dasvi Maddock Films, Jio Studios,B67:B69Films Netflix
4 Best Actor – Drama Series-OTT Vicky Kaushal Sardar Udham Rising Sun Films, Kino Works Amazon Prime Video
1 Best Actress – Original Film-OTT Rukmini Maitra SANAK Zee Studios & Sunshine Pictures Disney+ Hotstar
2 Best Actress – Original Film-OTT Nimrat Kaur Dasvi Maddock Films, Jio Studios,B67:B69Films Netflix
3 Best Actress – Original Film-OTT FATIMA SANA SHAIKH Thar Anil Kapoor Film and Comm Network Pvt. Ltd. Netflix
4 Best Actress – Original Film-OTT Yami Gautam Dasvi Maddock Films, Jio Studios,B67:B69Films Netflix
1 Best Director – Original Film -OTT Abhishek Vijay Makhija Tiranga National Geographic India National Geographic India
2 Best Director – Original Film -OTT RAJ SINGH CHAUDHARY Thar Anil Kapoor Film and Comm Network Pvt. Ltd. Netflix
3 Best Director – Original Film -OTT Akanksha Sood, Priyanka Kar One For Change National Geographic India National Geographic India
4 Best Director – Original Film -OTT Sanjay Nandan, Puneet Sharma India’s Incredible Rescue Ops – Timber Trail National Geographic India National Geographic India
5 Best Director – Original Film -OTT Shoojit Sircar Sardar Udham Rising Sun Films, Kino Works Amazon Prime Video
1 Best Original Film -OTT Thar Thar Anil Kapoor Film and Comm Network Pvt. Ltd. Netflix
2 Best Original Film -OTT India’s Incredible Rescue Ops – Timber Trail India’s Incredible Rescue Ops – Timber Trail National Geographic India National Geographic India
3 Best Original Film -OTT Meenakshi Sundareshwar Meenakshi Sundareshwar Dharmatic Entertainment Netflix
4 Best Original Film -OTT Tiranga Tiranga National Geographic India National Geographic India
5 Best Original Film -OTT Ganga River from the Skies Ganga River from the Skies National Geographic India National Geographic India
1 Best Story-OTT Subhash Kapoor & Nandan Singh Maharani S2 Sony Pictures Network India Sony Liv
2 Best Story-OTT Abhay Pannu & Abhay Korane Rocket Boys Emmay Entertainment, Roy Kapur Films Sony Liv
3 Best Story-OTT Chandan Kumar & Deepak Kumar Mishra Panchayat S2 The Viral Fever – Contagious Online Media Network Private Limited Amazon Prime Video
4 Best Story-OTT Rahul Pandey Nirmal Pathak Ki Ghar Wapsi Kyra Kumar Kreations Sony Liv
5 Best Story-OTT Never Kiss Your BestFriend 11:11 Productions Zee5
1 Best Anchor (Male) – Talk Chat Show Krushna Abhishek OMG! Yeh Mera India S8 AETN18 Media Private Limited AETN18
2 Best Anchor (Male) – Talk Chat Show Anand Narasimhan Young Genius S02 SOL News18 India
3 Best Anchor (Male) – Talk Chat Show Anupam Kher Lal Qiley Se Goonj – Nehru se Modi Tak AETN18 Media Private Limited AETN18
4 Best Anchor (Male) – Talk Chat Show Amish Devgan Aar Paar News18 India News18 India
5 Best Anchor (Male) – Talk Chat Show Karan Johar koffee with karan Dharmatic Entertainment Disney+ Hotstar
1 Best Show Talk/Chat Aman Chopra Desh Nahi Jhukne Denge News18 India News18 India
2 Best Show Talk/Chat Amish Devgan Aar Paar News18 India News18 India
3 Best Show Talk/Chat koffee with karan koffee with karan Dharmatic Entertainment Disney+ Hotstar
4 Best Show Talk/Chat Rubika Liyaquat Rubika Liyaquat’s Talk Show with CM Yogi Adityanath ABP Network ABP NEWS
5 Best Show Talk/Chat Fazila Allana & Kamna Nirula Menezes Young Genius S02 SOL News18 India
1 Best Anchor (Male) – News/Current Affairs Aman Chopra Desh Nahi Jhukne Denge News18 India News18 India
2 Best Anchor (Male) – News/Current Affairs ZAKKA JACOB BRASS TACKS CNN-NEWS18 CNN-NEWS18
3 Best Anchor (Male) – News/Current Affairs Akhilesh Anand Ghanti Bajao (Patra Chawl) ABP Network ABP NEWS
4 Best Anchor (Male) – News/Current Affairs ANAND NARASIMHAN THE RIGHT STAND CNN-NEWS18 CNN-NEWS18
1 Best Show – News/Current Affairs India’s Incredible Rescue Ops – Prince India’s Incredible Rescue Ops – Prince National Geographic India National Geographic India
2 Best Show – News/Current Affairs Ghanti Bajao (Water waste Management)-Akhilesh Anand Ghanti Bajao (Water waste Management)-Akhilesh Anand ABP Network ABP NEWS
3 Best Show – News/Current Affairs BRASS TACKS BRASS TACKS CNN-NEWS18 CNN-NEWS18
4 Best Show – News/Current Affairs 2024 Ki Taiyyari (China Taiwan) Ganga River from the Skies National Geographic India National Geographic India
5 Best Show – News/Current Affairs Sau Baat Ki Ek Baat Sau Baat Ki Ek Baat News18 India News18 India
1 Best Documentary-TV Tiranga Tiranga National Geographic India National Geographic India
2 Best Documentary-TV Modi – The Untold Story Modi – The Untold Story AETN18 Media Private Limited AETN18
3 Best Documentary-TV Ganga River from the Skies Ganga River from the Skies National Geographic India National Geographic India
4 Best Documentary-TV Lal Qiley Se Goonj – Nehru se Modi Tak Lal Qiley Se Goonj – Nehru se Modi Tak AETN18 Media Private Limited AETN18
5 Best Documentary-TV Morden Marvels – World’s Largest Cricket Stadium Morden Marvels – World’s Largest Cricket Stadium AETN18 Media Private Limited AETN18
1 Best Costume designer-TV Foram Thakur Wagle ki duniya – naye peedi naye kissey Hats off production Ltd SAB TV
2 Best Costume designer-TV Nidhi Yasha Dharm Yodha Garud Contiloe Pictures Pvt.Ltd SAB TV
3 Best Costume designer-TV Karishma Salian Ghum Hai Kisi Key Pyaar Meiin Cockcrow&Shaika Entertainment Star Plus
4 Best Costume designer-TV Winnie Malhotra Pushpa Impossible Hats off production Ltd SAB TV
5 Best Costume designer-TV Peninsula Studio LLP (Ruchi, Smriti & Niyati) Alibaba Dastaan E Kabul Peninsula TV LLP SAB TV
1 Best Art Director-TV manish shrike Wagle ki duniya – naye peedi naye kissey Hats off production Ltd SAB TV
2 Best Art Director-TV Vinod Bagh Alibaba Dastaan E Kabul Peninsula TV LLP SAB TV
3 Best Art Director-TV Archana Shourie, Vinod Bagh & Nikhil Bhatia Anupama Directors Kut productions & Shahi Films Star Plus
4 Best Art Director-TV Jayant Deshmukh Pushpa Impossible Hats off production Ltd SAB TV
5 Best Art Director-TV Vinod Bagh Hero – Gayab Mode On Peninsula TV LLP SAB TV
1 Best Visual Effects-TV Peninsula Studio LLP Hero – Gayab Mode On Peninsula TV LLP SAB TV
2 Best Visual Effects-TV Ganesh Reshwal, Arpit Agrawal (Flying Toads) Pishachini Mrinal Abhigyan Jha Productions and Shakuntalam Telefilms Colors/Voot
3 Best Visual Effects-TV Chirag Chandrakant ISHQ KI DASTAAN – NAGMANI STORY SQUARE PRODUCTION
4 Best Visual Effects-TV Illusion Reality Studios Dharm Yodha Garud Contiloe Pictures Pvt.Ltd SAB TV
5 Best Visual Effects-TV Peninsula Studio LLP (Alind & Nissar Parvej) Alibaba Dastaan E Kabul Peninsula TV LLP SAB TV
1 Best Editor -TV Gaurav Tiranga National Geographic India National Geographic India
2 Best Editor -TV Ansh Chauhan Modi – The Untold Story AETN18 Media Private Limited AETN18
3 Best Editor -TV Wide Angle Films Lal Qiley Se Goonj – Nehru se Modi Tak AETN18 Media Private Limited AETN18
4 Best Editor -TV Bhuwan Chandra & Anurag Chandel Modern Marvels – World’s Largest Cricket Stadium AETN18 Media Private Limited AETN18
5 Best Editor -TV Paramveer Singh, Avrajit Mukherjee, Bhupal Singh Rawat It Happens Only in India National Geographic India National Geographic India
1 Best DOP -TV Prakash Simwal Lal Qiley Se Goonj – Nehru se Modi Tak AETN18 Media Private Limited AETN18
2 Best DOP -TV Bablu Kumar, Kartik Thapliyal & Dinesh Kandarkar Modern Marvels – World’s Largest Cricket Stadium AETN18 Media Private Limited AETN18
3 Best DOP -TV Abhinandan Sharma, Sudhir Chandra One For Change National Geographic India National Geographic India
4 Best DOP -TV BharatRaj Subbu Modi – The Untold Story AETN18 Media Private Limited AETN18
5 Best DOP -TV Islahuddin Ashraf Tiranga National Geographic India National Geographic India
1 Best Music Composer-TV Lalit Sen Pushpa Impossible Hats off production Ltd SAB TV
2 Best Music Composer-TV Darshan Shah Tiranga National Geographic India National Geographic India
3 Best Music Composer-TV Sargam Jassu & Nakash Aziz Anupama Directors Kut productions & Shahi Films Star Plus
4 Best Music Composer-TV Souvik Chakraborty Hero – Gayab Mode On Peninsula TV LLP SAB TV
5 Best Music Composer-TV Souvik Chakraborty Alibaba Dastaan E Kabul Peninsula TV LLP SAB TV
1 Best Lyricist-TV Neetu Pandey Jai Hanuman Sankat Mochan Naam Tiharo Dangal TV Dangal TV
2 Best Lyricist-TV Tushar Bhatia Alibaba Dastaan E Kabul Peninsula TV LLP SAB TV
3 Best Lyricist-TV Abhigyan Jha & Niranjan Bhudhadhara Pishachini Mrinal Abhigyan Jha Productions and Shakuntalam Telefilms Colors/Voot
4 Best Lyricist-TV Shweta Raj Hero – Gayab Mode On Peninsula TV LLP SAB TV
5 Best Lyricist-TV siddhartha Vankar Ghum Hai Kisi Key Pyaar Meiin Cockcrow&Shaika Entertainment Star Plus
1 Best Documentary-OTT Farhan, Firdaus & Jitender Heritage trails – One district One product Warner bros Discovery
2 Best Documentary-OTT Farhan Zamma and Firdaus Sayed Kashi Vishwanath dham Warner bros Discovery
3 Best Documentary-OTT National Geographic India She Builds S1 National Geographic India National Geographic India
4 Best Documentary-OTT National Geographic India One For Change National Geographic India National Geographic India
1 Best Costume designer-OTT Tulika Dhulia The Great Indian Murder ADF AND RLE MEDIA LLP Disney+ Hotstar
2 Best Costume designer-OTT Sheetal Sharma Dasvi Netflix Netflix
3 Best Costume designer-OTT NATASCHA CHARAK & NIKITA RAHEJA MOHANTY KAUN BANEGI SHIKHARWATI Zee5 Zee5
4 Best Costume designer-OTT Theia Tekchandaney Aarya S02 Endemol Shine Group, Ram Madhvani Films, Disney+ Hotstar
5 Best Costume designer-OTT UMA BIJU & BIJU ANTONY Rocket Boys Emmay Entertainment, Roy Kapur Films Sony Liv
1 Best Art Director -OTT MEGHNA GANDHI Rocket Boys Emmay Entertainment, Roy Kapur Films Sony Liv
2 Best Art Director -OTT ABHIJIT GAONKAR , SONAM SINGH Aranyak Ramesh Sippy Entertainment,Roy Kapur Films Netflix
3 Best Art Director -OTT Naveen Lohara,
Sayali Naikwadi Singh
Panchayat S2 The Viral Fever – Contagious Online Media Network Private Limited Amazon Prime Video
4 Best Art Director -OTT Dhananjoy Mondal The Great Indian Murder ADF AND RLE MEDIA LLP Disney+ Hotstar
5 Best Art Director -OTT Anna Ipe / Richard Viagulam Aarya S02 Endemol Shine Group, Ram Madhvani Films, Disney+ Hotstar
1 Best Visual Effects-OTT FUTUREWORKS Rocket Boys Emmay Entertainment, Roy Kapur Films Sony Liv
2 Best Visual Effects-OTT RH Entertainment Maharani S2 Sony Pictures Network India Sony Liv
3 Best Visual Effects-OTT Atomic Arts-CLWYD Edwards Thar Anil Kapoor Film and Comm Network Pvt. Ltd. Netflix
4 Best Visual Effects-OTT EFX Interactive Pvt. Ltd. The Great Indian Murder ADF AND RLE MEDIA LLP Disney+ Hotstar
1 Best Editor -OTT Maahir Zaveri Mumbai Diaries 26/11 Emmay Entertainment Amazon Prime Video
2 Best Editor -OTT A Little Anarky Films Know Your Country National Geographic India National Geographic India
3 Best Editor -OTT A. Sreekar Prasad Dasvi Netflix Netflix
4 Best Editor -OTT Vini N Raj Never Kiss Your BestFriend 11:11 Productions Zee5
5 Best Editor -OTT MAAHIR ZAVERI Rocket Boys Emmay Entertainment, Roy Kapur Films Sony Liv
1 Best DOP-OTT Shreya Dev Dube Thar Anil Kapoor Film and Comm Network Pvt. Ltd. Netflix
2 Best DOP-OTT Arkodeb Mukherjee Never Kiss Your BestFriend 11:11 Productions Zee5
3 Best DOP-OTT SAURABH GOSWAMI Aranyak Ramesh Sippy Entertainment,Roy Kapur Films Netflix
4 Best DOP-OTT Amitabha Singh Panchayat S2 The Viral Fever – Contagious Online Media Network Private Limited Amazon Prime Video
5 Best DOP-OTT Rishi Punjabi The Great Indian Murder ADF AND RLE MEDIA LLP Disney+ Hotstar
1 Best Music Composer-OTT Anand Bhaskar Masoom Dreamers & Doers Co. Disney+ Hotstar
2 Best Music Composer-OTT Anurag Saikia Panchayat S2 The Viral Fever – Contagious Online Media Network Private Limited Amazon Prime Video
3 Best Music Composer-OTT Rohit Sharma Maharani S2 Sony Pictures Network India Sony Liv
4 Best Music Composer-OTT Sachin -Jigar Dasvi Maddock Films, Jio Studios,B67:B69Films Netflix
1 Best Lyricist-OTT Ginny Diwan Masoom Dreamers & Doers Co. Disney+ Hotstar
2 Best Lyricist-OTT Ghani trip – Ashish Pandit Dasvi Maddock Films, Jio Studios,B67:B69Films Netflix
3 Best Lyricist-OTT Dr Sagar Maharani S2 Sony Pictures Network India Sony Liv
4 Best Lyricist-OTT Avinash Chouhan Panchayat S2 The Viral Fever – Contagious Online Media Network Private Limited Amazon Prime Video
5 Best Lyricist-OTT Avinash Chauhan, Raftaar, Jaspreet Jasz and Shrey Oberoi
‘Bhaagad Bille’
The Great Indian Murder ADF AND RLE MEDIA LLP Disney+ Hotstar
1 Best Singer-OTT Thaan Liya- Sukhwinder Singh & Tanishkaa Sanghvi Dasvi Maddock Films, Jio Studios,B67:B69Films Netflix
2 Best Singer-OTT Ghani trip – Mellow D, Kirti Sagathia & Sachin-Jigar Dasvi Maddock Films, Jio Studios,B67:B69Films Netflix
3 Best Singer-OTT Sharda Sinha Maharani S2 Sony Pictures Network India Sony Liv
4 Best Singer-OTT Jatinder Singh Masoom Dreamers & Doers Co. Disney+ Hotstar
5 Best Singer-OTT Macha Macha re – Sachin-Jigar, Mika Singh, Divya Kumar & Mellow D Dasvi Maddock Films, Jio Studios,B67:B69Films Netflix
This website uses cookies to enhance your browsing experience.