win_test

Venue: Mumbai / Year: 2009

Honorory Mention

Ranbir Kapoor

Category: ITA Scroll of Honour – Entertainer of the year Male

Katrina Kaif

Category: ITA Scroll of Honour – Entertainer of the year Female

Rajkumar Santoshi

Category: ITA Scroll of Honour – Entertainment Director

Ajab Prem ki Ghazab Kahani

Category: ITA Scroll of Honour – Entertainment

Uttaran

Category: The GR8! Ensemble Cast, 2009
Channel: Colors TV

Anuj Kapoor

Category: The ITA Scroll of Honour (Television)
Channel: SONY SAB TV

TV Award Category

Agle Janam Mohe Bitiya Hi Kijo

Category: Best Serial – Drama – TV
Channel: Zee TV

Balika Vadhu

Category: Best Serial – Drama – TV
Channel: Colors TV

Siddhartha Sengupta & Pradeep Yadav

Category: Best Director – Drama – TV
Show: Balika Vadhu
Channel: Colors TV

Ronit Roy

Category: Best Actor – Drama – TV
Show: Bandini
Channel: Imagine TV

Ratan Rajput

Category: Best Actress – Drama – TV
Show: Agle Janam Mohe Bitiya Hi Kijo
Channel: Zee TV

Aditya Lakhia

Category: Best Supporting Actor – Drama – TV
Show: Agle Janam Mohe Bitiya Hi Kijo
Channel: Zee TV

Smita Bansal

Category: Best Supporting Actress – Drama – TV
Show: Balika Vadhu
Channel: Colors TV

Sudesh Berry

Category: Best Negative Actor – Drama – TV
Show: Agle Janam Mohe Bitiya Hi Kijo
Channel: Zee TV

Surekha Sikri

Category: Best Negative Actress – Drama – TV
Show: Balika Vadhu
Channel: Colors TV

Usha Dixit

Category: Best Dialogue – Drama – TV
Show: Balika Vadhu
Channel: Colors TV

Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah

Category: Best Serial – Comedy – TV
Channel: SAB TV

Dharampal Thakur, Nikul Desai & Vipul D Shah

Category: Best Director – Comedy – TV
Show: Kaante Ki Takkar
Channel: Sony TV

Cyrus Broacha

Category: Best Actor – Comedy – TV
Show: The Week That Wasn’t
Channel: CNN-IBN

Disha Vakani

Category: Best Actress – Comedy – TV
Show: Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah
Channel: SAB TV

Meera

Category: Best Historical Mythological Serial – TV
Channel: Imagine TV

CID

Category: Best Thriller Horror Serial – TV
Channel: Sony TV

M. A. D. - Make it Easy

Category: Best Children’s Programme
Channel: POGO

Avika Gor

Category: Best Child Artiste – TV
Show: Balika Vadhu
Channel: Colors TV

Purnendu Shekhar, Rajesh Dubey & Gajra Kottary

Category: Best Teleplay – TV
Show: Balika Vadhu
Channel: Colors TV

Aap Ki Kachehri

Category: Best Reality Show – TV
Channel: Star Plus

Sach Ka Saamna

Category: Best Reality Show (Game/Quiz) – TV
Channel: Star Plus

Salman Khan

Category: Best Anchor – Reality (Game/Quiz) – TV
Show: 10 Ka Dum
Channel: Sony TV

India Idol 4

Category: Best Reality Show – (Music Film) – TV
Channel: Sony TV

Meiyang Chang

Category: Best Anchor – Reality (Music Film) – TV
Show: India Idol 4
Channel: Sony TV

Tere Mere Beach Mein

Category: Best Talk /Chat Show – TV
Channel: Star Plus

Rajdeep Sardesai

Category: Best Anchor Talk/Chat Show – News
Show: Battle For India
Channel: CNN IBN

Dr. Kiran Bedi

Category: Best Anchor – Talk Chat Show
Show: Aap Ki Kachehri
Channel: Star Plus

CJ Show

Category: Best News/Current Affairs Show – TV
Channel: IBN 7 (Network 18)

Prabhu Chawla

Category: Best Anchor – News/Current Affairs
Show: Seedhi Baat
Channel: Aaj Tak

People's Choice Award - Popular Category

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

Category: Popular Show –Drama – TV
Channel: Star Plus

Karan Mehra

Category: Popular Actor – Drama – TV
Show: Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
Channel: Star Plus

Hina Khan

Category: Popular Actress – Drama – TV
Show: Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
Channel: Star Plus

Colors TV

Category: Popular GEC Channel – TV

NDTV GOOD TIMES

Category: Popular Fashion/Lifestyle Channel

Aaj Tak

Category: Popular Hindi News Channel – TV

NDTV 24X7

Category: Popular English News Channel  – TV

Technical Award Category - TV

Neeta Lulla

Category: Best Costume Designer – TV
Show: Chittod Ki Rani Padmini Ka Johur
Channel: Sony TV

Nitin Chandrakant Desai

Category: Best Art Director – TV
Show: Chittod Ki Rani Padmini Ka Johur
Channel: Sony TV

KulVeera - Turner International India Pvt. Ltd.

Category: Best Visual Effects – TV
Channel: Cartoon Network

Vikas Singh, Tarique Ahmed & Devang Kakkad

Category: Best Editor – TV
Show: Ladies Special
Channel: Sony TV

Sanjay Memane & Anil Katke

Category: Best DOP – TV
Show: Balika Vadhu
Channel: Colors TV

DLF-IPL Campaign Film 2009

Category: Best Audiography
Channel: Sony MAX

Lalit Sen

Category: Best Title Music Track – TV
Show: Balika Vadhu
Channel: Colors TV

Raajesh Johri

Category: Best Lyricist – TV
Show: Chittod Ki Rani Padmini Ka Johur
Channel: Sony TV

Sonu Nigam

Category: Best Singer – TV
Show: Dill Mill Gayye
Channel: STAR One

India Innovates

Category: Best Documentary – TV
Channel: NDTV

IIFA

Category: Best Television Event
Channel: Star Plus

AIDS PSA

Category: Best Interstitial/Filler

No Big Deal

Category: Best Travel – Based Show
Channel: Good Times

Born Wild: Out of Africa (Swati Thyagarajan)

Category: Best Mini-Series
Channel: NDTV 24×7

Spectacular Spas For Men (Arun Thapar)

Category: Best Life Style Show
Channel: NDTV 24×7

This website uses cookies to enhance your browsing experience.